Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-bedroom Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid features a prime location within 10 minutes' walk of the large urban Puerta del Sol Plaza and hosts up to 2 guests. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a private parking lot for car travellers.

Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid includes a balcony appointed with air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Guests staying at the accommodation have access to a mini-kitchen.

Just 450 metres from Lavapiés tube station, the 40 m² apartment is in proximity to the sea-themed Neptune Fountain. Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid is also situated around 5 minutes' walk from the modern Monumental Theatre. Being not far from the property, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia is a good place to visit. Atocha train station is merely 1.3 km away, and Desamparados bus stop is just 350 metres from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid
Huertas 20
Mobile-only price

Huertas 20

144 m from property
Waou Anton Martin III - Alquiler Corta Duracion
Mobile-only price

Waou Anton Martin III - Alquiler Corta Duracion

8.3
Very Good 15 reviews
194 m from property
USD 264 USD 238
per night
Waou Las Letras I - Alquiler Corta Duracion
Mobile-only price

Waou Las Letras I - Alquiler Corta Duracion

8.4
Very Good 7 reviews
224 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    26 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid located?
      Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid is set in the Barrio de las Letras district, nearly 10 minutes' walk from the Vast pedestrianized Puerta del Sol Public Square.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid?
      Make sure to visit the Vast pedestrianized Puerta del Sol Public Square (850 m) and the grand Gran Via Boulevard, located in proximity to Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid, while staying at Madrid.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid?
      Guests can stay at Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid for a minimum of €158 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Mercado de San Miguel offering European cuisine located a few steps from Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid or opt for Taberna el Sur where they can savor European dishes set 200 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid have an internet connection?
      Yes, Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      How big is Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid?
      Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid is 40 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    26 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento En El Corazon De Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close